BIEDERMAN ENGINEERING

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Biederman Engineering Incorporated respects the privacy of its customers and the visitors/users of this website.

This policy policy is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of any personal information we obtain about you based on your use of our website, products, or services. “Personal information” is information about you that is personally identifiable to you such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

Personal Information:

We pay close attention to how Personal Information is used and shared, and we use Personal Information sensibly. Biederman Engineering will not sell or give away your Personal Information to any third party unless you have requested us to do so on your behalf.

Biederman Engineering does not collect information that personally identifies individuals except when individuals provide such specific information on a voluntary basis for contact purposes.

Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL):

Biederman Engineering has taken steps to adhere to CASL. We do not intentionally send unwanted email. If you have received an email communication from Biederman Engineering that you did not wish to receive, please contact us at the email address listed below and we will ensure our records are updated immediately.

Links:

This web site may contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Biederman Engineering is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Security:

We use reasonable measures to maintain the security of your Personal Information. Even so, technical mistakes are possible. No company, including us, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

Contact:

For questions or concerns about this privacy statement please contact  info@biedermanengineering.com.

Sincerely,
Chris Biederman
Founder & Managing Director